315 Glendale Ave San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $918,122 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Glendale Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $961,281, approximately $642 per square foot. 315 Glendale Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, San Marcos Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Hutch Delrosario
Bought by
Hutch Del Rosario Revocable Living Trust and Del Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Hedberg Debra C
Bought by
Delrosario Hutch
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,147
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Soja Aveana N
Bought by
Hedberg Debra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2014
Sold by
Soja Aveana N
Bought by
Soja Aveana N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Soja Aveana N
Bought by
Medeiros Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Medeiros Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Aguilar Nemorio
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Haidee B
Bought by
Aguilar Nemorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Clark David L and Clark Teresita D
Bought by
Aguilar Nemorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman And Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Clark David L and Clark Teresita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,054
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutch Del Rosario Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delrosario Hutch | $565,000 | First American Title | |
| Hedberg Debra C | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Soja Aveana N | -- | None Available | |
| Medeiros Michael | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Medeiros Michael | $310,000 | Multiple | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $303,338 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Nemorio | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Aguilar Nemorio | $535,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Clark David L | $168,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Hutch | $577,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedberg Debra C | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Michael | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Nemorio | $53,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Nemorio | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark David L | $171,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $655,724 | $359,591 | $296,133 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $642,868 | $352,541 | $290,327 |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $630,264 | $345,629 | $284,635 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $617,906 | $338,852 | $279,054 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $605,791 | $332,208 | $273,583 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $599,580 | $328,802 | $270,778 |
| 2019 | $6,855 | $587,824 | $322,355 | $265,469 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $576,299 | $316,035 | $260,264 |
| 2017 | $6,588 | $565,000 | $309,839 | $255,161 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $487,319 | $267,240 | $220,079 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $332,944 | $182,582 | $150,362 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $326,423 | $179,006 | $147,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map