315 Henry St Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $997,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Henry St, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $942,362, approximately $731 per square foot. 315 Henry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Martin Sean and Martin Paula K
Bought by
Indwrskg Michael and Induriky Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Demaso Nicholas W and Demaso Joann N
Bought by
Martin Sean and Ringel Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Burger Douglas Z
Bought by
Demaso Nicholas W and Demaso Joann N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Manna Neil and Manna Leslie
Bought by
Burger Douglas Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Cartwright John W P
Bought by
Monna Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indwrskg Michael | $541,000 | -- | |
| Indwrskg Michael | $541,000 | -- | |
| Martin Sean | $320,000 | -- | |
| Martin Sean | $320,000 | -- | |
| Demaso Nicholas W | $268,000 | -- | |
| Demaso Nicholas W | $268,000 | -- | |
| Burger Douglas Z | $242,000 | -- | |
| Burger Douglas Z | $242,000 | -- | |
| Monna Neil | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monna Neil | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Monna Neil | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $343,420 | $271,950 | $71,470 |
| 2024 | $9,581 | $343,420 | $271,950 | $71,470 |
| 2023 | $9,447 | $343,420 | $271,950 | $71,470 |
| 2022 | $9,355 | $343,420 | $271,950 | $71,470 |
| 2021 | $9,145 | $338,940 | $271,950 | $66,990 |
| 2020 | $9,226 | $344,400 | $269,150 | $75,250 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $344,400 | $269,150 | $75,250 |
| 2018 | $9,078 | $344,400 | $269,150 | $75,250 |
| 2017 | $8,892 | $344,400 | $269,150 | $75,250 |
| 2016 | $8,765 | $344,400 | $269,150 | $75,250 |
| 2015 | $8,470 | $341,670 | $283,220 | $58,450 |
| 2014 | $8,337 | $341,670 | $283,220 | $58,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map