315 High Rock St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,511,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 High Rock St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,400,793, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 315 High Rock St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Wong Michael S and Wong Regina
Bought by
Lu Laurie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Aieta Susan
Bought by
Macdonald Dev Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Laurie W | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Laurie W | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Dev Inc | $61,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Dev Inc | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Dev Inc | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,926 | $1,125,100 | $722,000 | $403,100 |
| 2024 | $10,497 | $838,400 | $527,000 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $10,578 | $811,200 | $527,000 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $10,331 | $772,700 | $497,200 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $10,068 | $772,700 | $497,200 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $9,266 | $741,900 | $497,200 | $244,700 |
| 2019 | $8,594 | $693,600 | $452,100 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $8,240 | $693,600 | $452,100 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $663,800 | $452,100 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $7,660 | $663,800 | $452,100 | $211,700 |
| 2015 | $7,494 | $663,800 | $452,100 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $7,160 | $615,100 | $411,100 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map