D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Oliveri
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $1,080,082 - $1,208,000
This is a FannieMae HomePath renovation property only. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Tremendous potential! Huge triplex with seperate. systems on large lot! All units have walk-up attics . Big kitchens, sunny living rooms with hardwood floors. All information is gathered from public record and should be verified by buyer. Buyer to perform any/all due diligence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Oliveri
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 01/16/2012
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1840
Lot Details
0.9 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $622,539 | -- | |
| Johnson Donald M | $585,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald M | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald M | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Sold | $336,000 | -3.2% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2012 02/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | For Sale | $347,200 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,108 | $1,117,900 | $372,200 | $745,700 |
| 2024 | $13,544 | $1,083,500 | $337,800 | $745,700 |
| 2023 | $13,289 | $1,035,000 | $305,800 | $729,200 |
| 2022 | $10,556 | $790,700 | $287,000 | $503,700 |
| 2021 | $9,598 | $702,100 | $265,900 | $436,200 |
| 2020 | $8,973 | $654,000 | $265,900 | $388,100 |
| 2019 | $8,728 | $616,800 | $231,100 | $385,700 |
| 2018 | $9,121 | $626,900 | $207,600 | $419,300 |
| 2017 | $8,658 | $586,600 | $198,600 | $388,000 |
| 2016 | $8,739 | $564,200 | $183,800 | $380,400 |
| 2015 | $8,406 | $529,700 | $181,000 | $348,700 |
| 2014 | $8,275 | $514,600 | $177,900 | $336,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Oliveri
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Howard Lee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 654-6322
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71327921
APN: DEDH-000095-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.