333 High St Dedham, MA 02026
East Dedham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 High St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $665,600, approximately $407 per square foot. 333 High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Phoenix Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sahlean Adrian and Sahlean Roxana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,917
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Mutchler Rt and Wahlberg
Bought by
Phoenix Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahlean Adrian | $435,000 | -- | |
| Phoenix Holdings Llc | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History