315 Jacobs Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $241,335 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Jacobs Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $268,334, approximately $190 per square foot. 315 Jacobs Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Miller Timothy James and Miller Tiena J
Bought by
Miller Luke Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Bought by
Miller Timothy James and Miller F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Luke Anthony | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Timothy James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Luke Anthony | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $188,186 | $27,000 | $161,186 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $188,186 | $27,000 | $161,186 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $191,186 | $30,000 | $161,186 |
| 2022 | $982 | $134,724 | $21,500 | $113,224 |
| 2021 | $982 | $134,724 | $21,500 | $113,224 |
| 2020 | $982 | $134,724 | $21,500 | $113,224 |
| 2019 | $982 | $134,724 | $21,500 | $113,224 |
| 2018 | $832 | $115,002 | $21,500 | $93,502 |
| 2017 | $832 | $115,002 | $21,500 | $93,502 |
| 2016 | $832 | $115,002 | $21,500 | $93,502 |
| 2015 | $844 | $115,002 | $21,500 | $93,502 |
| 2014 | $837 | $116,232 | $21,500 | $94,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map