3450 Dixie Ln Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $260,489 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Dixie Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $297,122, approximately $181 per square foot. 3450 Dixie Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Jones David D
Bought by
Fischer Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,514
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Barbara Jean | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Barbara Jean | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $212,784 | $35,700 | $177,084 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $212,784 | $35,700 | $177,084 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $212,784 | $35,700 | $177,084 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $141,178 | $22,950 | $118,228 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $141,178 | $22,950 | $118,228 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $141,178 | $22,950 | $118,228 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $141,178 | $22,950 | $118,228 |
| 2018 | $903 | $124,829 | $22,950 | $101,879 |
| 2017 | $903 | $124,829 | $22,950 | $101,879 |
| 2016 | $903 | $124,829 | $22,950 | $101,879 |
| 2015 | $916 | $124,829 | $22,950 | $101,879 |
| 2014 | $933 | $129,605 | $22,950 | $106,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map