315 Jamatt Ct Naperville, IL 60540
East Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,008 - $527,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Jamatt Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $481,502, approximately $307 per square foot. 315 Jamatt Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Brzana Mary Ann
Bought by
Meadors Gayle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,945
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,557
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadors Gayle M | $280,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadors Gayle M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,400 | $120,473 | $27,097 | $93,376 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $109,950 | $24,730 | $85,220 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $99,950 | $22,480 | $77,470 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $96,170 | $21,630 | $74,540 |
| 2020 | $5,402 | $94,440 | $21,240 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $90,350 | $20,320 | $70,030 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $89,140 | $20,050 | $69,090 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $89,140 | $20,050 | $69,090 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $85,910 | $19,320 | $66,590 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $80,900 | $18,190 | $62,710 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $77,040 | $17,320 | $59,720 |
| 2013 | $4,843 | $77,220 | $17,360 | $59,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map