315 Keats Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Keats Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $598,511, approximately $298 per square foot. 315 Keats Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Gan Ami Barbara
Bought by
Estay Christopher and Estay Erdal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,300
Outstanding Balance
$225,233
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Joyner Zenaida and Carungcong Jay
Bought by
Gan Ami Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Carungcong Zenaida and Carungcong Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,264
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Blanco Philip and Luna Zenaida A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Shin Kiyoko T
Bought by
Luna Zenaida A and Blanco Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Blanco Cristina
Bought by
Blanco Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estay Christopher | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gan Ami Barbara | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carungcong Zenaida | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $460,802 | Lsi Title | |
| Luna Zenaida A | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blanco Philip | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estay Christopher | $302,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gan Ami Barbara | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carungcong Zenaida | $335,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Zenaida A | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Zenaida A | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Philip | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $392,262 | $98,062 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $384,572 | $96,140 | $288,432 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $377,032 | $94,255 | $282,777 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $369,640 | $92,407 | $277,233 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $362,394 | $90,596 | $271,798 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $358,680 | $89,668 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $351,648 | $87,910 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $344,754 | $86,187 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $337,996 | $84,498 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $331,370 | $82,842 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $326,393 | $81,598 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map