315 Kings Rd Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,562,913
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Kings Rd, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $1,481,978, approximately $887 per square foot. 315 Kings Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Twomey Deborah L and The Schwenderlauf Survivors Tr
Bought by
Weed John and Aziz Leila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,934
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,108,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Schwenderlauf J L
Bought by
Schwenderlauf Joann L and Schwenderlauf Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Schwenderlauf Edward A and Schwenderlauf Joann
Bought by
Schwenderlauf Edward A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weed John | $900,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schwenderlauf Joann L | -- | -- | |
| Schwenderlauf Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weed John | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records