315 Lakeside Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $390,862 - $521,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $429,466, approximately $252 per square foot. 315 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $14,900 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map