315 Lewis Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $228,339 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Lewis Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $238,585, approximately $226 per square foot. 315 Lewis Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Daniels Bethanne and Hart Bethanne
Bought by
Mogan Paulette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,417
Outstanding Balance
$63,014
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Groves Charles
Bought by
Daniels Jenine and Hart Bethanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogan Paulette D | $17,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Daniels Jenine | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogan Paulette D | $82,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $57,150 | $12,040 | $45,110 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $57,150 | $12,040 | $45,110 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $57,150 | $12,040 | $45,110 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $42,950 | $10,080 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $42,950 | $10,080 | $32,870 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $42,950 | $10,080 | $32,870 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $36,110 | $10,080 | $26,030 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $36,110 | $10,080 | $26,030 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $36,110 | $10,080 | $26,030 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $33,840 | $10,580 | $23,260 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $33,840 | $10,580 | $23,260 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $33,840 | $10,580 | $23,260 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $34,930 | $10,580 | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map