315 Lochbridge Dr New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $310,502 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Lochbridge Dr, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $328,126, approximately $180 per square foot. 315 Lochbridge Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Norbut Anthony S and Norbut Rosemarie
Bought by
Delmar Charles J and Delmar Mercedes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmar Charles J | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $263,460 | $33,000 | $230,460 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $263,460 | $33,000 | $230,460 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $263,460 | $33,000 | $230,460 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $170,500 | $28,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $170,500 | $28,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $170,500 | $28,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $168,170 | $28,000 | $140,170 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $168,170 | $28,000 | $140,170 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $168,170 | $28,000 | $140,170 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $181,540 | $28,000 | $153,540 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $181,540 | $28,000 | $153,540 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $181,540 | $28,000 | $153,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map