Lynne Grden
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(774) 772-5990
77 Total Sales
3 in Sturbridge
$385K - $405K Price Range
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $567,000
This home is located at 315 Main St, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $498,156, approximately $276 per square foot. 315 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lynne Grden
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(774) 772-5990
77 Total Sales
3 in Sturbridge
$385K - $405K Price Range
Taylor Blair
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 772-5493
74 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$386,000 Price
Lauren Hiller
RE/MAX Prof Associates
(508) 501-1748
46 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$650,000 Price
Kathy McSweeney
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 341-5503
56 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$570,000 Price
Carl Cempe
StartPoint Realty
(774) 504-2942
106 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$570,000 Price
Christina Liberty-Grimm
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 770-6735
113 Total Sales
2 in Sturbridge
$160K - $437K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $52,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $50,000 | ||
| Closed | Gardner Angela M | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Roy A | $15,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $321,200 | $76,100 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $297,600 | $74,700 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $256,800 | $65,200 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $233,800 | $59,200 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $215,300 | $56,500 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $215,300 | $56,500 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $191,800 | $58,100 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $182,000 | $55,400 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $173,800 | $53,200 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $168,700 | $51,600 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $162,800 | $51,600 | $111,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.