315 Maple St Raleigh, NC 27610
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $549,955
Studio
1
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Maple St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $517,489, approximately $315 per square foot. 315 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Evergreen Construction Co
Bought by
Mcrae Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,482
Interest Rate
2.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
City Of Raleigh
Bought by
Evergreen Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Dorado Llc
Bought by
City Of Raleigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Marshall John W
Bought by
Dorado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Chinchilla Inc
Bought by
Marshall John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrae Taylor | $237,000 | None Available | |
| Evergreen Construction Co | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Raleigh | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Dorado Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Marshall John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcrae Taylor | $30,000 | |
| Open | Mcrae Taylor | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Mcrae Taylor | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Mcrae Taylor | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorado Llc | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $556,134 | $225,000 | $331,134 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $556,134 | $225,000 | $331,134 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $379,473 | $115,000 | $264,473 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $379,473 | $115,000 | $264,473 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $379,473 | $115,000 | $264,473 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map