315 Mark West Commons Cir Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Estimated Value: $592,607 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Mark West Commons Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $623,304, approximately $483 per square foot. 315 Mark West Commons Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mark West Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Morrow Cynthia and Morrow Donald
Bought by
Smith Billy E and Smith Priscilla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,744
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$517,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Larkfield Investors Llc
Bought by
Morrow Donald and Morrow Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Billy E | $305,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Morrow Donald | $268,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Billy E | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Donald | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Morrow Donald | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Billy E | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,666 | $441,732 | $130,341 | $311,391 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $433,072 | $127,786 | $305,286 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $424,581 | $125,281 | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $416,257 | $122,825 | $293,432 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $408,096 | $120,417 | $287,679 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $403,913 | $119,183 | $284,730 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $395,995 | $116,847 | $279,148 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $388,231 | $114,556 | $273,675 |
| 2017 | $5,291 | $380,619 | $112,310 | $268,309 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $365,000 | $108,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $326,000 | $96,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $301,000 | $89,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map