315 Millwright Cir Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Millwright Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $471,717, approximately $306 per square foot. 315 Millwright Cir is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Turner Group Ltd
Bought by
Miller Linda Walters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Linda Walters | $274,309 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $364,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $341,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $319,200 | $115,000 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $319,200 | $115,000 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $319,200 | $115,000 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $327,100 | $115,000 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map