315 N Draper Rd McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Draper Rd, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $855,770, approximately $178 per square foot. 315 N Draper Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School and Parkland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Wulf Pamela L
Bought by
Wulf Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Leifer Michael E and Leifer Suzanne C
Bought by
Wulf Pamela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Leifer Michael E and Leifer Suzanne C
Bought by
Leifer Michael E and Leifer Suzanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Broman Charlotte S
Bought by
Leifer Michael E and Leifer Suzanne C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulf Pamela L | -- | Attorney | |
| Wulf Pamela L | $650,000 | Nlt Title Llc | |
| Leifer Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Leifer Michael E | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,015 | $220,736 | $102,942 | $117,794 |
| 2023 | $16,550 | $197,756 | $92,225 | $105,531 |
| 2022 | $15,872 | $183,464 | $85,560 | $97,904 |
| 2021 | $15,130 | $170,855 | $79,680 | $91,175 |
| 2020 | $14,640 | $163,732 | $76,358 | $87,374 |
| 2019 | $14,429 | $155,476 | $72,508 | $82,968 |
| 2018 | $15,325 | $148,426 | $69,220 | $79,206 |
| 2017 | $14,750 | $139,302 | $64,965 | $74,337 |
| 2016 | $14,298 | $130,189 | $60,715 | $69,474 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,177 | $59,777 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map