Estimated Value: $1,991,423
Studio
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Montgomery St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,991,423, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 315 N Montgomery St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Grau Pamela
Bought by
Fairmont 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Grau Pamela and Twena Pamela Grau
Bought by
Grau Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Michali Thomas C and Michali Nancy
Bought by
Twena Pamela Grau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Boyd Barry Walter
Bought by
Michali Thomas C and Michali Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Tobin Bernice
Bought by
Boyd Barry Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairmont 1 Llc | $2,080,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grau Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Twena Pamela Grau | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Michali Thomas C | $870,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Boyd Barry Walter | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michali Thomas C | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Barry Walter | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $2,121,600 | $326,400 | $1,795,200 |
| 2024 | $10,273 | $733,101 | $300,451 | $432,650 |
| 2023 | $9,926 | $718,727 | $294,560 | $424,167 |
| 2022 | $9,819 | $704,635 | $288,785 | $415,850 |
| 2021 | $9,759 | $690,819 | $283,122 | $407,697 |
| 2020 | $9,530 | $683,737 | $280,220 | $403,517 |
| 2019 | $9,266 | $670,331 | $274,726 | $395,605 |
| 2018 | $9,172 | $657,189 | $269,340 | $387,849 |
| 2017 | $9,010 | $644,304 | $264,059 | $380,245 |
| 2016 | $8,451 | $631,672 | $258,882 | $372,790 |
| 2015 | $8,348 | $622,187 | $254,995 | $367,192 |
| 2014 | $7,899 | $610,000 | $250,000 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map