315 N Walnut St Assumption, IL 62510
Estimated Value: $71,028 - $101,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Walnut St, Assumption, IL 62510 and is currently estimated at $80,007, approximately $76 per square foot. 315 N Walnut St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School and Kemmerer Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Zuber Mark Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuber Mark Allen | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $850 | $16,124 | $2,633 | $13,491 |
| 2023 | $777 | $15,110 | $2,467 | $12,643 |
| 2022 | $558 | $12,610 | $2,292 | $10,318 |
| 2021 | $516 | $12,096 | $2,199 | $9,897 |
| 2020 | $515 | $12,096 | $2,199 | $9,897 |
| 2019 | $532 | $12,157 | $2,210 | $9,947 |
| 2018 | $590 | $12,978 | $2,137 | $10,841 |
| 2017 | $554 | $12,497 | $2,058 | $10,439 |
| 2016 | $534 | $12,252 | $2,018 | $10,234 |
| 2015 | $500 | $11,765 | $1,938 | $9,827 |
| 2014 | $546 | $11,517 | $1,897 | $9,620 |
| 2013 | $545 | $12,490 | $1,897 | $10,593 |
| 2011 | $540 | $12,490 | $1,897 | $10,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map