315 Ocean Dr Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $145,293 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Ocean Dr, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $166,823, approximately $180 per square foot. 315 Ocean Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Valdez Magali M and Valdez Gustavo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $81,429 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $138,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $641 | $126,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $114,710 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $104,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $100,803 | $23,508 | $77,295 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $93,600 | $23,620 | $69,980 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $91,460 | $23,620 | $67,840 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $68,970 | $19,790 | $53,810 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $62,700 | $19,790 | $42,910 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $68,000 | $16,890 | $51,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map