NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 Old Ranch Rd Sierra Madre, CA 91024

Estimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,452,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 315 Old Ranch Rd, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $1,416,586, approximately $862 per square foot. 315 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Pellegrino Joseph Felix
Bought by
Peinado Michael Angel and Peinado Marie Therese
Current Estimated Value
$1,416,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Morales George C
Bought by
Pellegrino Joseph Felix and Pellegrino Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Ahlemann James L
Bought by
Morales George C and Morales Pam A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Ahlemann James L
Bought by
Ahlemann James L and Ahlemann Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Lueck Eva R
Bought by
Ahlemann James L and Ahlemann Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Lueck Eva R
Bought by
Lueck Eva R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Lueck David James
Bought by
Lueck Eva Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Lambdin Glenn E
Bought by
Lueck Eva Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peinado Michael Angel $675,000 Ticor Title Co
Pellegrino Joseph Felix $780,000 Equity Title
Morales George C $825,000 --
Ahlemann James L -- --
Ahlemann James L $475,000 Southland Title Corporation
Lueck Eva R -- Gateway Title Company
Lueck Eva Rae -- Guardian Title
Lueck Eva Rae $320,000 Guardian Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pellegrino Joseph Felix $624,000
Previous Owner Morales George C $660,000
Previous Owner Ahlemann James L $322,000
Previous Owner Lueck Eva R $280,000
Previous Owner Lueck Eva Rae $256,000
Closed Ahlemann James L $104,800
Closed Morales George C $82,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,006 $148,553 $70,714 $77,839
2024 $2,006 $154,115 $77,031 $77,084
2023 $1,988 $151,094 $75,521 $75,573
2022 $1,921 $148,133 $74,041 $74,092
2021 $1,839 $145,230 $72,590 $72,640
2019 $1,773 $140,925 $70,438 $70,487
2018 $1,768 $138,162 $69,057 $69,105
2016 $1,684 $132,798 $66,376 $66,422
2015 $1,656 $130,804 $65,379 $65,425
2014 $1,627 $128,243 $64,099 $64,144
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.