315 Orr St Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Orr St, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $437,828, approximately $528 per square foot. 315 Orr St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Wagner Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Trickett Alan G
Bought by
Gohl Christopher W and Gohl Megan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Outstanding Balance
$46,341
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Rainwater Robert R and Rainwater Judith L
Bought by
Trickett Alan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gohl Christopher W | $133,000 | -- | |
| Trickett Alan G | $89,950 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gohl Christopher W | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Trickett Alan G | $79,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,047 | $417,300 | $306,700 | $110,600 |
| 2025 | $2,999 | $376,200 | $265,600 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $371,200 | $260,600 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $362,600 | $260,600 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $274,000 | $182,600 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $225,400 | $143,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $198,300 | $121,500 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $190,900 | $117,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $159,000 | $92,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $125,300 | $78,000 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $138,200 | $75,000 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $136,900 | $75,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map