Estimated Value: $197,000 - $281,541
Studio
--
Bath
2,528
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Pace St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $242,135, approximately $95 per square foot. 315 Pace St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2022
Sold by
Sanders Tiffany A
Bought by
Sanders Tiffany A and Sanders Henry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,193
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
John E John E and Jordan Charlene I
Bought by
Grace Ingram Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Tiffany A | $187,940 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grace Ingram Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Tiffany A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $23,060 | $3,360 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $801 | $21,560 | $2,800 | $18,760 |
| 2023 | $745 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $643 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $17,340 | $2,800 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $589 | $17,340 | $2,800 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $41,960 | $5,600 | $36,360 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $41,840 | $6,100 | $35,740 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $40,640 | $5,600 | $35,040 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $40,640 | $5,600 | $35,040 |
| 2015 | $742 | $214,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $218,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $638 | $218,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map