315 Princewood Ct Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $400,346
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Princewood Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $308,087, approximately $205 per square foot. 315 Princewood Ct is a home with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Cj Concepts Company Ltd
Bought by
Bullock Melvin and Bullock Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Melvin | $146,200 | -- | |
| Bullock Melvin | $146,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bullock Melvin | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $65,969 | $11,638 | $54,331 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $65,969 | $11,638 | $54,331 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $46,018 | $12,803 | $33,215 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $46,018 | $12,803 | $33,215 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $46,018 | $12,803 | $33,215 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $41,833 | $11,638 | $30,195 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $41,833 | $11,638 | $30,195 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $41,833 | $11,638 | $30,195 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $48,546 | $11,638 | $36,908 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $48,546 | $11,638 | $36,908 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $48,546 | $11,638 | $36,908 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $51,100 | $12,250 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map