315 Rehoboth Ave Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,219,000 - $3,602,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Rehoboth Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $2,122,085, approximately $505 per square foot. 315 Rehoboth Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Mccarthy David W and Cassel Walter D
Bought by
Cmfre Holdings I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
M Jane P Churchman Rev Trust Dated April
Bought by
Mccarthy David W and Cassel Walter D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Walter J
Bought by
Churchkee Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Walter J
Bought by
Churchkee Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmfre Holdings I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy David W | $2,520,000 | None Available | |
| Churchkee Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Churchkee Llc | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $38,750 | $15,300 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $38,750 | $15,300 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $38,750 | $15,300 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $38,750 | $15,300 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $38,750 | $15,300 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $38,750 | $15,300 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $38,750 | $15,300 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $31,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map