315 Rittertown Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Rittertown Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $159,583, approximately $134 per square foot. 315 Rittertown Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Johnny L
Bought by
King Gary W and King Dana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Johnny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Johnny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Pruett Donald G and Pruett Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gary W | $66,300 | None Available | |
| Johnson Johnny L | $19,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Pruett Donald G | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $25,000 | $7,775 | $17,225 |
| 2024 | $417 | $23,550 | $7,775 | $15,775 |
| 2023 | $417 | $23,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $19,150 | $7,775 | $11,375 |
| 2021 | $389 | $19,150 | $7,775 | $11,375 |
| 2020 | $409 | $19,150 | $7,775 | $11,375 |
| 2019 | $409 | $16,575 | $7,775 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $409 | $16,575 | $7,775 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $409 | $16,575 | $7,775 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $406 | $16,575 | $7,775 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $406 | $16,575 | $7,775 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $388 | $15,850 | $7,800 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map