315 Ronan Ave Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,180,828
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Ronan Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,079,957, approximately $404 per square foot. 315 Ronan Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including South Valley Middle School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Fonseca Gilberto Chavarria and Chavarria Maria A
Bought by
Fonseca Gilberto Chavarria and Chavarria Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,291
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Chavarria Maria A and Fonseca Gilberto Cavarria
Bought by
Chavarria Maria A and Fonseca Gilberto Chavarria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Chavarria Maria A and Chavarria Gilberto
Bought by
Chavarria Maria A and Chavarria Gilberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Belia and Sainz Angel
Bought by
Chavarria Maria A and Chavaria Gilbert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,327
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Sainz Monica
Bought by
Sainz Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$693,750
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Sainz Angel V
Bought by
Rodriguez Belia and Sainz Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$693,750
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Sainz Luz
Bought by
Sainz Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Kirk Sherrel
Bought by
Sainz Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Gilberto Chavarria | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Chavarria Maria A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavarria Maria A | -- | None Available | |
| Chavarria Gilberto | -- | None Available | |
| Chavarria Maria A | $421,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sainz Angel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Belia | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Belia | $925,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sainz Angel | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sainz Angel | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Gilberto Chavarria | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Chavarria Maria A | $424,297 | |
| Closed | Chavarria Maria A | $410,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Belia | $693,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sainz Angel | $639,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $539,360 | $188,710 | $350,650 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $528,785 | $185,010 | $343,775 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $518,418 | $181,383 | $337,035 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $508,254 | $177,827 | $330,427 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $498,290 | $174,341 | $323,949 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $493,182 | $172,554 | $320,628 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $483,513 | $169,171 | $314,342 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $474,033 | $165,854 | $308,179 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $464,739 | $162,602 | $302,137 |
| 2016 | $5,888 | $455,627 | $159,414 | $296,213 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $448,784 | $157,020 | $291,764 |
| 2014 | $5,522 | $439,994 | $153,945 | $286,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map