315 Roosevelt Blvd Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $2,058,582 - $2,707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,345,646, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 315 Roosevelt Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Ruddy Michael J and Ruddy Mary Rose
Bought by
Ruddy Michael J and Ruddy Mary Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,459,850
Outstanding Balance
$2,408,762
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$63,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Ruddy Michael J and Ruddy Mary Rose
Bought by
Ruddy Michael J and Ruddy Mary Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Ruddy Michael J and Ruddy Mary Rose
Bought by
Ruddy Michael J and Ruddy Mary Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Navas William
Bought by
Navas William and The Podesta Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruddy Michael J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ruddy Michael J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ruddy Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Navas William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruddy Michael J | $2,459,850 | |
| Closed | Ruddy Michael J | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $631,623 | $287,100 | $344,523 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $607,098 | $275,952 | $331,146 |
| 2022 | $7,353 | $595,195 | $270,542 | $324,653 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $583,526 | $265,238 | $318,288 |
| 2020 | $7,149 | $577,544 | $262,519 | $315,025 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $566,221 | $257,372 | $308,849 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $555,120 | $252,326 | $302,794 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $544,236 | $247,379 | $296,857 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | $533,566 | $242,529 | $291,037 |
| 2015 | $6,303 | $525,552 | $238,886 | $286,666 |
| 2014 | $6,148 | $515,258 | $234,207 | $281,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map