315 Rr 1 Braggs, OK 74423
Estimated Value: $155,315 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Rr 1, Braggs, OK 74423 and is currently estimated at $174,079, approximately $141 per square foot. 315 Rr 1 is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Braggs Elementary School and Braggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Close Peggy Kelly
Bought by
Close Peggy Kelly and Urbana Free Library Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Monica Cristi
Bought by
Close Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Woolbright Kenneth and Woolbright Angela
Bought by
Wilson Monica Cristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,475
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Woolbright Kenneth and Woolbright Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close Peggy Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Close Peggy Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Close Peggy | $140,000 | Nations Title | |
| Wilson Monica Cristi | $80,500 | Muskogee Abstract & Title Co | |
| Woolbright Kenneth | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Monica Cristi | $76,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolbright Kenneth | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $15,400 | $1,408 | $13,992 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $15,400 | $1,408 | $13,992 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $8,855 | $76 | $8,779 |
| 2022 | $642 | $8,855 | $76 | $8,779 |
| 2021 | $644 | $8,855 | $1,086 | $7,769 |
| 2020 | $741 | $8,967 | $1,100 | $7,867 |
| 2019 | $893 | $10,761 | $1,100 | $9,661 |
| 2018 | $900 | $10,761 | $1,100 | $9,661 |
| 2017 | $911 | $10,764 | $346 | $10,418 |
| 2016 | $911 | $10,764 | $346 | $10,418 |
| 2015 | $977 | $10,764 | $346 | $10,418 |
| 2014 | $1 | $10,764 | $346 | $10,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map