315 Rye Rd E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Rye Rd E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently priced at $172,000, approximately $114 per square foot. 315 Rye Rd E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Wolfe Gerald P and Wolfe Hope M
Bought by
Wolfe Hope M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Hope M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $213 | $13,500 | $13,500 | -- |
| 2020 | $214 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $417 | $18,920 | $13,920 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $118,885 | $13,920 | $104,965 |
| 2017 | $761 | $82,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $80,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $79,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $79,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $761 | $78,045 | $13,920 | $64,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map