315 S Keyser Ave Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $105,891 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Keyser Ave, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $168,723, approximately $185 per square foot. 315 S Keyser Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Ciaston Joseph A and Estate Of Carol Ciaston
Bought by
Ciaston Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaston Robert | $17,581 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,425 | $104,470 | $30,220 | $74,250 |
| 2025 | $1,297 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $531 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map