315 S Macomb St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
799
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Macomb St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $116,723, approximately $146 per square foot. 315 S Macomb St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Mathe Gustave W
Bought by
Gustave Wenzel Mathe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Mathe John D
Bought by
Mathe Gustave W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustave Wenzel Mathe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathe Gustave W | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $50,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $38,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $38,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |