315 S Main St Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $286,124
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Main St, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $286,124. 315 S Main St is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Klar Realty Llc
Bought by
Mena Jose M and Whetzel Macario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,991
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Bush William E and Bush Donna M
Bought by
Aromas Coffee House Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Jose M | $190,000 | -- | |
| Aromas Coffee House Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mena Jose M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aromas Coffee House Llc | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,840 | $36,120 | $141,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $171,960 | $36,120 | $135,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $106,980 | $36,120 | $70,860 |
| 2022 | $0 | $107,820 | $36,120 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $107,580 | $36,120 | $71,460 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $104,160 | $36,120 | $68,040 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $106,020 | $36,120 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $107,160 | $36,120 | $71,040 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $109,200 | $36,120 | $73,080 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $111,180 | $36,120 | $75,060 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $155,400 | $47,340 | $108,060 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $151,320 | $41,640 | $109,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map