315 S Railroad Ave Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Railroad Ave, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $138,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 315 S Railroad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Tielke Duane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tielke Duane F | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $67,403 | $13,947 | $53,456 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $67,403 | $13,947 | $53,456 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $59,355 | $10,759 | $48,596 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $53,959 | $9,781 | $44,178 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $46,921 | $8,505 | $38,416 |
| 2020 | $799 | $45,092 | $8,505 | $36,587 |
| 2019 | $746 | $35,227 | $8,505 | $26,722 |
| 2018 | $737 | $33,550 | $8,100 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $736 | $33,550 | $8,100 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $809 | $33,550 | $8,100 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $809 | $33,550 | $8,100 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $841 | $33,550 | $8,100 | $25,450 |
| 2013 | $820 | $33,550 | $8,100 | $25,450 |
| 2012 | $820 | $33,550 | $8,100 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map