315 Shawnee Loop S Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Shawnee Loop S, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $371,004, approximately $229 per square foot. 315 Shawnee Loop S is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Pataskala Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Pkl Property Management Llc
Bought by
Key Homes Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,671
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$296,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Key Homes Ltd
Bought by
Davis Clifford L and Downour Hope S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,671
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$296,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Custom Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Pkl Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Homes Ltd | -- | Valmer H | |
| Davis Clifford L | $170,000 | Valmer H | |
| Pkl Property Management Llc | -- | Valmer Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Clifford L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pkl Property Management Llc | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $109,350 | $23,910 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $109,350 | $23,910 | $85,440 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $109,350 | $23,910 | $85,440 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $79,980 | $17,960 | $62,020 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $79,980 | $17,960 | $62,020 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $79,980 | $17,960 | $62,020 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $64,090 | $13,300 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map