315 South Blvd E MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $224,329
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 South Blvd E, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $207,332, approximately $141 per square foot. 315 South Blvd E is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Pierce Robert J and Pierce Judy
Bought by
Hicks Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Louise
Bought by
Pierce Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Robert G | $165,000 | Osceola Land Title | |
| Pierce Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $167,895 | $48,000 | $119,895 |
| 2024 | $500 | $67,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $494 | $65,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $512 | $63,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $517 | $62,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $61,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $59,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $98,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $94,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $92,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $526 | $87,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $86,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map