430 S 3rd St MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $150,516 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 S 3rd St, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $166,629, approximately $173 per square foot. 430 S 3rd St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $120,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $109,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $99,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $90,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $80,864 | $37,776 | $43,088 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $76,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $73,581 | $36,240 | $37,341 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $71,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $70,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $68,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $66,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $65,608 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map