315 Teaneck Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $658,271, approximately $361 per square foot. 315 Teaneck Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Bogota Middle School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Montoya Karina M
Bought by
Ferdsi Syeda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Scott Jessie
Bought by
Montoya Karina M and Montoya Delgado Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferdsi Syeda J | $415,000 | -- | |
| Montoya Karina M | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferdsi Syeda J | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Karina M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,423 | $568,800 | $276,200 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $12,363 | $568,800 | $276,200 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $12,119 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $12,119 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $9,198 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $12,108 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $11,970 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $11,880 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $11,767 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $11,591 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $11,408 | $374,400 | $177,500 | $196,900 |
| 2014 | $11,001 | $427,900 | $218,200 | $209,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map