315 Texas Place Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Texas Place, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $262,293, approximately $257 per square foot. 315 Texas Place is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $14,265 | $2,669 | $11,596 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $25,946 | $6,560 | $19,386 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $24,348 | $5,912 | $18,436 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $23,216 | $5,438 | $17,778 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $20,811 | $5,157 | $15,654 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $21,636 | $9,710 | $11,926 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $21,752 | $5,017 | $16,735 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $18,910 | $4,014 | $14,896 |
| 2017 | $938 | $18,871 | $4,014 | $14,857 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $18,614 | $4,014 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $17,835 | $4,014 | $13,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map