355 Texas Place Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,518 - $282,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Texas Place, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $277,880, approximately $212 per square foot. 355 Texas Place is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $19,434 | $3,520 | $15,914 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $25,303 | $5,469 | $19,834 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $24,044 | $4,930 | $19,114 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $22,958 | $4,534 | $18,424 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $20,490 | $4,300 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $22,062 | $8,096 | $13,966 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $23,901 | $4,183 | $19,718 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $21,373 | $4,183 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $21,345 | $4,183 | $17,162 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $21,061 | $4,183 | $16,878 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $20,089 | $4,183 | $15,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map