315 Timberline Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,751 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $271,938, approximately $152 per square foot. 315 Timberline Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Bertch Theresa A Powell and Powell Therea A
Bought by
Rodger Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,365
Outstanding Balance
$40,289
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$231,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Lowe Oralia S
Bought by
Powell Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Rodger Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1981
Bought by
Rodger Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Debra L | $104,500 | -- | |
| Powell Theresa A | $84,000 | -- | |