315 Vinson Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $244,848 - $334,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Vinson Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $292,712, approximately $160 per square foot. 315 Vinson Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Kevin Hawkins
Bought by
Taylor Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,912
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$226,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Hawkins Kevin
Bought by
Hawkins Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hawkins Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Michael | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Michael | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $10,285 | $2,000 | $8,285 |
| 2024 | $779 | $7,713 | $2,000 | $5,713 |
| 2023 | $779 | $7,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $779 | $7,713 | $2,000 | $5,713 |
| 2021 | $779 | $7,713 | $2,000 | $5,713 |
| 2020 | $439 | $7,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $7,257 | $2,000 | $5,257 |
| 2017 | $724 | $12,246 | $7,123 | $5,123 |
| 2016 | $724 | $7,122 | $2,000 | $5,122 |
| 2015 | $724 | $12,244 | $7,122 | $5,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,122 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map