315 W Copper St Butte, MT 59701
Uptown Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W Copper St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $172,667, approximately $135 per square foot. 315 W Copper St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Murtphy Margaret Ann
Bought by
Pesanti Tanner W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Haran Sheila Elizabeth
Bought by
Murphy Margaret Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesanti Tanner W | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Margaret Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pesanti Tanner W | $10,000 | |