315 W Emerald St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W Emerald St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $136,207, approximately $99 per square foot. 315 W Emerald St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Terry L Dickerson
Bought by
Dickerson Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Terry L Dickerson
Bought by
Dickerson Rhonda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Payne James L
Bought by
Dickerson Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1968
Bought by
Payne James L and Payne Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Rhonda S | -- | None Available | |
| Dickerson Rhonda S | -- | None Available | |
| Dickerson Terry L | $66,000 | -- | |
| Payne James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Terry L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $40,750 | $4,810 | $35,940 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $40,750 | $4,810 | $35,940 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $30,010 | $3,500 | $26,510 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $30,010 | $3,500 | $26,510 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $30,010 | $3,500 | $26,510 |
| 2020 | $900 | $22,930 | $3,500 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $923 | $22,930 | $3,500 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $910 | $22,930 | $3,500 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $851 | $21,480 | $3,500 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $845 | $21,480 | $3,500 | $17,980 |
| 2015 | $833 | $21,390 | $3,500 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $947 | $24,010 | $3,850 | $20,160 |
| 2013 | $905 | $24,010 | $3,850 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map