Estimated Value: $196,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W Loockerman St, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $234,346, approximately $159 per square foot. 315 W Loockerman St is a home with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Samuel A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $183,300 | $107,100 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $183,300 | $107,100 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $512 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $495 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $896 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $436 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $398 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $391 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map