315 Webster St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Webster St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $631,634, approximately $664 per square foot. 315 Webster St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Mann Charles Ashley and Mann Dana W
Bought by
Tremaine Mann Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Birch Robert M and Birch Kimberly B
Bought by
Mann Charles Ashley and Mann Dana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,377
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremaine Mann Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mann Charles Ashley | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Charles Ashley | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $555,327 | $467,500 | $87,827 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $555,327 | $467,500 | $87,827 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $324,019 | $184,000 | $140,019 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $324,019 | $184,000 | $140,019 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $324,019 | $184,000 | $140,019 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $324,019 | $184,000 | $140,019 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $200,239 | $100,000 | $100,239 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $200,239 | $100,000 | $100,239 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $200,239 | $100,000 | $100,239 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $200,239 | $100,000 | $100,239 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $155,385 | $70,000 | $85,385 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $155,385 | $70,000 | $85,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map