315 Whatley Rd Longview, TX 75604
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Whatley Rd, Longview, TX 75604. 315 Whatley Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $110,460 | $14,620 | $95,840 |
| 2024 | $23 | $109,130 | $14,210 | $94,920 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $109,790 | $14,210 | $95,580 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $119,780 | $14,550 | $105,230 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $98,420 | $11,810 | $86,610 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $96,120 | $9,800 | $86,320 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $99,010 | $9,800 | $89,210 |
| 2018 | $736 | $96,270 | $9,800 | $86,470 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $102,940 | $13,440 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $103,720 | $13,440 | $90,280 |
| 2015 | $797 | $103,180 | $13,440 | $89,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,490 | $13,540 | $91,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map