3150 32nd Ave Sacramento, CA 95824
South City Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 32nd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $355,839, approximately $288 per square foot. 3150 32nd Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ethel Phillips Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Rypich Anatoly and Rypich Erika N
Bought by
Rypich Anatoly and Rypich Erika N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Rypich Lucy
Bought by
Rypich Anatoly and Rypich Erika N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rypich Anatoly | -- | None Available | |
| Rypich Anatoly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $47,686 | $9,676 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $781 | $46,752 | $9,487 | $37,265 |
| 2023 | $763 | $45,836 | $9,301 | $36,535 |
| 2022 | $749 | $44,938 | $9,119 | $35,819 |
| 2021 | $719 | $44,058 | $8,941 | $35,117 |
| 2020 | $718 | $43,607 | $8,850 | $34,757 |
| 2019 | $705 | $42,753 | $8,677 | $34,076 |
| 2018 | $687 | $41,915 | $8,507 | $33,408 |
| 2017 | $677 | $41,094 | $8,341 | $32,753 |
| 2016 | $635 | $40,289 | $8,178 | $32,111 |
| 2015 | $620 | $39,685 | $8,056 | $31,629 |
| 2014 | $607 | $38,919 | $7,901 | $31,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map