3150 Darley Ave Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,011,300
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Darley Ave, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $937,075, approximately $970 per square foot. 3150 Darley Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Mesa Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Ripmaster Joel D and Ripmaster Margaret K
Bought by
Ripmaster Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1975
Bought by
Ripmaster Joel D and Ripmaster Margaret K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripmaster Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ripmaster Joel D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $56,038 | $50,434 | $5,604 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $56,038 | $50,434 | $5,604 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $52,126 | $33,487 | $22,324 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $49,289 | $44,360 | $4,929 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $50,708 | $45,637 | $5,071 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $45,581 | $36,465 | $9,116 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $45,581 | $36,465 | $9,116 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $43,560 | $34,848 | $8,712 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $48,158 | $38,526 | $9,632 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $36,218 | $28,417 | $7,801 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $29,452 | $14,328 | $15,124 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $29,452 | $14,328 | $15,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map